2008 Fair Results: Home Arts, 4-H

Division: Handiwork
Class Exhibitor Name Place Special Placing
0102 embroideered scarf Lillie Belle Toombs 1
0102 embroideered scarf Marjorie Legleiter 2
0102 embroideered scarf Maxine Wilhoit 3
0103 embroidery Lillie Belle Toombs 1
0103 embroidery LaDoris Allison 2
0103 embroidery Marion Chambers 3
0104 hand or machine applique Jori Gramzow 3
0106 pillow case Lillie Belle Toombs 1
0106 pillow case Dean Perry 2
0106 pillow case Marjorie Legleiter 3
0111 christmas Ann Varela 2
0113 any other handiwork category Lillie Belle Toombs 1
0113 any other handiwork category LaDoris Allison 2
0201 booties Donnie Cresap 1
0201 booties Gene Marshall 2
0201 booties Josett Evans 3
0202 infant cap Gene Marshall 1
0202 infant cap Josett Evans 2
0202 infant cap Maxine Wilhoit 3
0210 knitted sweater Josett Evans 1
0210 knitted sweater Maxine Wilhoit 2
0213 knitted any other LaDoris Allison 1
0213 knitted any other Maxine Wilhoit 2
0303 centerpiece over 12in crochet Migdon Cox 1
0303 centerpiece over 12in crochet Gene Marshall 2
0303 centerpiece over 12in crochet Dottie Lee 3
0304 centerpiece under 12in crochet Dottie Lee 1
0304 centerpiece under 12in crochet Migdon Cox 1
0304 centerpiece under 12in crochet Gene Marshall 2
0304 centerpiece under 12in crochet Maxine Wilhoit 3
0306 collar mounted crochet Gene Marshall 1
0307 pillow crochet Gene Marshall 1
0307 pillow crochet Migdon Cox 3
0308 dresser scarf crochet Maxine Wilhoit 1
0308 dresser scarf crochet Dottie Lee 2
0309 filet crochet Cherish Foley 1
0311 pillow case edging crochet Migdon Cox 1
0312 pot holder crochet Dean Perry 1
0312 pot holder crochet Migdon Cox 2
0312 pot holder crochet Maxine Wilhoit 3
0315 shell, scarf or cape crochet Kerri Flen 1
0315 shell, scarf or cape crochet Josett Evans 2
0316 shoes crochet Migdon Cox 1
0320 christmas crochet Gene Marshall 1
0321 table runner crochet Maxine Wilhoit 1
0322 any other crochet Maxine Wilhoit 1
0322 any other crochet Gene Marshall 2
0322 any other crochet LaDoris Allison 3
0405 infant crochet Josett Evans 1
0405 infant crochet Cathy Wilhoit 2
0405 infant crochet Dawn Ridenour 3
0406 any other corchet afghan Cathy Wilhoit 1
0406 any other corchet afghan Dottie Lee 2
0406 any other corchet afghan Maxine Wilhoit 3
0503 cap knitting Beth Anthony 1
0509 scarf knitting Bethany Brown 2
0512 shoes knitting Beth Anthony 1
0513 socks knitting Beth Anthony 1
0516 any other knitting Beth Anthony 1
0516 any other knitting Bethany Brown 3
0517 childrens sock Beth Anthony 1
0518 any other Beth Anthony 1
0519 pk cap Beth Anthony 1
0804 counted cross stitch pillows Velma Gardner 1
0806 latch hook pillows Maudine Helmer 2
0806 latch hook pillows Rhonda Walker 3
0811 christmas pillows LaDoris Allison 1
0813 any other pillows Lillie Belle Toombs 1
0813 any other pillows Cathy Wilhoit 2
0813 any other pillows Beatrice Fearon 3
0814 Recycled Item LaDoris Allison 2
0903b large counted cross stitch Jerri Ann Guss 1
0903b large counted cross stitch Velma Gardner 2
1001 applique wall hanging Beth Franks 1
1004 latch hook wall hanging Rhonda Walker 1
1010 any other wall hanging Maxine Wilhoit 1
1010 any other wall hanging Don Clark 2
1010 any other wall hanging LaDoris Allison 3
1101a one party pieced quilt Laura Merrick 1 Best in Show
1101a one party pieced quilt Ellen Scott 2
1101a one party pieced quilt Zane Gushwa 3
1101b two party pieced quilt LaDoris Allison 1
1101b two party pieced quilt Clara Thomas 2
1101b two party pieced quilt Cindy Nicholson 3
1102a one party applique quilt Zane Gushwa 2
1103a one party mixed techniques Marion Chambers 1
1103a one party mixed techniques Zane Gushwa 2
1103b two party mixed techniques LaDoris Allison 1
1104a one party specialty LaDoris Allison 1
1104a one party specialty Zane Gushwa 2
1104a one party specialty Karen Sanders 3
1106 miniature LaDoris Allison 1
1106 miniature Zane Gushwa 2
1108 group quilted LaDoris Allison 1
1109 hand quilted by exhibitor Ellen Scott 2
1110 machine quilt by exhibitor Beatrice Fearon 1
1110 machine quilt by exhibitor Barbara Miller 3
1111 any other quilts Zane Gushwa 1
1111 any other quilts LaDoris Allison 2
1111 any other quilts Cindy Nicholson 3
1112 over 65 Laura Merrick 1
1112 over 65 LaDoris Allison 2
1202 cross stitch tablerunner Lillie Belle Toombs 1
1205 any other table runners Don Clark 1

Division: Photography Amateur
Class Exhibitor Name Place
0201 people black & white Pam Welch 1
0201 people black & white Diane Lieb 2
0201 people black & white Rachael Bryant 3
0202 action black & white Bettine Adams 1
0202 action black & white Waverly Criswell 2
0203 nature black & white Jamie Smylie 1
0203 nature black & white Moriah Wortham 2
0203 nature black & white Rachael Bryant 3
0204 pictorial black & white DeDe Gonzales 1
0204 pictorial black & white Rachael Bryant 2
0204 pictorial black & white Gretchen Legler 3
0205 special effects black & white Stella Buie 1
0205 special effects black & white Logan Brown 2
0205 special effects black & white Rachael Bryant 3
0206 any other black & white Ben Lindsey 1
0206 any other black & white Moriah Wortham 2
0206 any other black & white Rachael Bryant 3
0301 people color print Jeanne Kircher 1
0301 people color print Diane Lieb 2
0301 people color print Waverly Criswell 3
0302 action color print Tonya Dixon 1
0302 action color print Bettine Adams 2
0302 action color print Brandy Rains 3
0303 nature color print Bettine Adams 1
0303 nature color print Janine Sommer 2
0303 nature color print Nicole Reid 3
0304 pictorial color print Rebecca Davis 1
0304 pictorial color print Maryann Paulyshyn 2
0304 pictorial color print Sarah Wheeler 2
0304 pictorial color print Diane Lieb 3
0304 pictorial color print Waverly Criswell 4
0305 special effects color print Diane Lieb 1
0305 special effects color print Maryann Paulyshyn 2
0306 any other color print Jessica Van Leuven 1 Best of show
0306 any other color print Desiree Markham 2
0306 any other color print Maryann Paulyshyn 3
0306 any other color print Janis Lewis 4
Division: Professional
Class Exhibitor Name Place
0201 people black & white Shannon Burrows 1
0202 action black & white Shannon Burrows 1
0205 special effects black & white Barbara Senn 1
0301 people color print Lavenda Franco 1
0301 people color print Barbara Senn 2
0302 action color print Shannon Burrows 1
0302 action color print Lavenda Franco 2
0303 nature color print Lavenda Franco 1
0303 nature color print Shannon Burrows 2
0304 pictorial color print Barbara Senn 1
0304 pictorial color print Lavenda Franco 2
0304 pictorial color print Shannon Burrows 3
Division: Children
Class Exhibitor Name Place
0201 people black & white Hanna Sommer 1
0201 people black & white Molly Legler 2
0203 nature black & white Kenzee Criswell 1
0203 nature black & white Calvin Tayler 2
0203 nature black & white Bryanna Moore 3
0204 pictorial black & white Justus Criswell 1
0204 pictorial black & white Calvin Tayler 2
0204 pictorial black & white Kenzee Criswell 3
0205 special effects black & white Allison Segovia 1
0301 people color print Allison Segovia 1
0301 people color print Molly Legler 2
0302 action color print Skyler Davis 1
0302 action color print Allison Segovia 2
0303 nature color print Kayla Hight 1
0303 nature color print Calvin Tayler 2
0303 nature color print Molly Legler 3
0304 pictorial color print Deserai Haraughty 1
0304 pictorial color print Allison Segovia 2
0305 special effects color print Deserai Haraughty 1
0305 special effects color print Allison Segovia 2
0306 any other color print Allison Segovia 1
0306 any other color print Skyler Davis 2
0306 any other color print Justus Criswell 3

Division: Baked Products
Class Exhibitor Sub Class Placing
0101 cinnamon rolls yeast bread Falyn Dixson J 1
0101 cinnamon rolls yeast bread Cooper Gardner J 3
0102 dinner rolls yeast Falyn Dixson J 1
0107a white loaf by hand yeast Riley Thompson J 3
0110 any other yeast bread Cooper Gardner J 1
0201 banana Falyn Dixson J 2
0201 banana Rebekah Wheeler J 2
0202 biscuits Falyn Dixson J 2
0213 zucchini loaf Kalley Kirk J 1
0213 zucchini loaf Kolton Kirk J 2
0213 zucchini loaf Kalynn Kirk J 3
0214 any other quick bread Kaci Heflin J 1
0602 pecan pie McKenzie Lee J 2
0702 chocolate chip cookies Riley Thompson J 1
0702 chocolate chip cookies Brock Thompson J 2
0702 chocolate chip cookies Brenna Bates J 3
0704 oatmeal cookies Brenna Bates J 2
0705 peanut butter cookies Brenna Bates J 1
0705 peanut butter cookies Cooper Gardner J 2
0705 peanut butter cookies Falyn Dixson J 3
0706 snickerdoodles Cashlin Fraze J 1
0706 snickerdoodles Cooper Gardner J 2
0706 snickerdoodles Jessie Evans J 3
0707 any other cookies Cooper Gardner J 2
0707 any other cookies Brenna Bates J 3
0804 any other cookies Falyn Dixson J 1
0903 uniced brownies Kaly Cone J 1
0903 uniced brownies Katie Bickley J 2
0903 uniced brownies Cooper Gardner J 3
0907 any other bars Brenna Bates J 2
0101 cinnamon rolls yeast bread Jeanie Terry S 1
0101 cinnamon rolls yeast bread Joann Hays S 2
0101 cinnamon rolls yeast bread Marilyn Gardner S 3
0102 dinner rolls yeast Marjorie Legleiter S 1
0102 dinner rolls yeast Cody Bilbrey S 2
0102 dinner rolls yeast Gaynelle Thomas S 3
0104 pecan rolls yeast Joann Hays S 1
0105b raisin loaf by machine yeast Teresa Bonifant S 1
0107a white loaf by hand yeast Teresa Bonifant S 1
0107a white loaf by hand yeast Marjorie Legleiter S 2
0107a white loaf by hand yeast Jeanie Terry S 3
0107b white loaf by machine yeast Marjorie Legleiter S 1
0107b white loaf by machine yeast Teresa Bonifant S 2
0108a whole wheat by hand yeast Delores Campbell S 1
0108b whole wheat by machine yeast Katherine Riedel S 1
0108b whole wheat by machine yeast Teresa Bonifant S 2
0110 any other yeast bread Joann Hays S 1
0110 any other yeast bread Marilyn Gardner S 2
0110 any other yeast bread Jeanie Terry S 3
0201 banana Barbara Miller S 1
0201 banana Teresa Bonifant S 2
0201 banana Joyce Cone S 3
0202 biscuits Marjorie Legleiter S 1
0202 biscuits Jeanie Terry S 2
0202 biscuits Gene Bundy S 3
0203 cornbread Brenda Hardin S 1
0203 cornbread Jeanne Kircher S 2
0203 cornbread Barbara Miller S 3
0204 mexican cornbread Marjorie Legleiter S 1
0204 mexican cornbread LaDoris Allison S 2
0204 mexican cornbread Rhonda Walker S 3
0206 nut loaf Carolyn Marshall S 1
0206 nut loaf Brenda Hardin S 2
0206 nut loaf Teresa Bonifant S 3
0208 pumpkin loaf Teresa Bonifant S 1
0208 pumpkin loaf Tammie Wilkerson S 2
0210 corn tortillas John Fought S 1
0213 zucchini loaf Waverly Criswell S 1
0213 zucchini loaf Brenda Hardin S 2
0213 zucchini loaf Teresa Bonifant S 3
0214 any other quick bread Nadine Moore S 1
0214 any other quick bread Jeanne Kircher S 2
0214 any other quick bread Joann Hays S 3
0301 angel food cake, white Brenda Hardin S 2
0303 pound cake Nancy Legleiter S 1
0303 pound cake Tina Walker S 2
0305 sponge cake, yellow Gaynelle Thomas S 1 Best of Show
0306 zucchini cake Carolyn Marshall S 1
0306 zucchini cake Tammie Wilkerson S 2
0307 any other cake Nadine Moore S 2
0405 any other cake Teresa Bonifant S 1
0405 any other cake Katherine Riedel S 2
0501 cherry pie Nadine Moore S 1
0602 pecan pie Maudine Helmer S 1
0603 any other pie Brenda Hardin S 3
0701 chocolate cookies Katherine Riedel S 1
0701 chocolate cookies LaDoris Allison S 2
0701 chocolate cookies Tina Walker S 3
0702 chocolate chip cookies LaDoris Allison S 1
0702 chocolate chip cookies Joyce Cone S 2
0702 chocolate chip cookies Barbara Miller S 3
0703 no bake cookies Gaynelle Thomas S 1
0703 no bake cookies LaDoris Allison S 2
0703 no bake cookies Silver Melancon S 3
0704 oatmeal cookies Katherine Riedel S 1
0704 oatmeal cookies Charlene Foster S 2
0704 oatmeal cookies Barbara Miller S 3
0705 peanut butter cookies LaDoris Allison S 1
0705 peanut butter cookies Charlene Foster S 2
0705 peanut butter cookies Marjorie Legleiter S 3
0706 snickerdoodles Michelle Fraze S 1
0706 snickerdoodles Charlene Foster S 2
0706 snickerdoodles LaDoris Allison S 3
0707 any other cookies LaDoris Allison S 1
0707 any other cookies Charlene Foster S 2
0707 any other cookies Julie Rooney S 3
0801 biscochitos LaDoris Allison S 2
0802 ginger cookies Charlene Foster S 1
0802 ginger cookies Marjorie Legleiter S 2
0802 ginger cookies Katherine Riedel S 3
0803 sugar cookies Gaynelle Thomas S 1
0803 sugar cookies Rhonda Walker S 2
0803 sugar cookies LaDoris Allison S 3
0804 any other cookies Sharon Brown S 1
0804 any other cookies Nadine Moore S 2
0804 any other cookies LaDoris Allison S 3
0901 blond brownies Katherine Riedel S 1
0901 blond brownies LaDoris Allison S 2
0901 blond brownies Tina Walker S 3
0902 iced brownies LaDoris Allison S 1
0902 iced brownies Teresa Bonifant S 2
0902 iced brownies Jeanie Terry S 3
0903 uniced brownies Tammie Wilkerson S 1
0903 uniced brownies Carolyn Marshall S 2
0903 uniced brownies Joyce Cone S 3
0904 lemon bars LaDoris Allison S 2
0905 oatmeal bars LaDoris Allison S 3
0906 peanut butter bars Gaynelle Thomas S 1
0906 peanut butter bars LaDoris Allison S 2
0906 peanut butter bars Teresa Bonifant S 3
0907 any other bars LaDoris Allison S 1

Sweet Delicacies
Class Exhibitor Name Sub-Class Place Special Placing
0101b animal or figure cupcake Falyn Dixson j 1
0102b birthday cupcake Falyn Dixson j 1
0102c birthday cookie McKenzie Lee J 1
0103a holiday cake Lexie Lee J 1 Best in Show
0103a holiday cake Rhonda Walker S 1
0103c holiday cookie Rebecca Lee J 1
0201 fancy cake LaDoris Allison S 1
0201 fancy cake Konnie & Ryan Wallace S 2
0201 fancy cake Julie Rooney S 3
0302 chocolate, molded Gaynelle Thomas S 1
0302 chocolate, molded LaDoris Allison S 2
0303 chocolate, fudge, boiled LaDoris Allison S 1
0304 chocolate, fudge, quick LaDoris Allison S 1
0304 chocolate, fudge, quick Charlene Foster S 2
0305 fudge, peanut butter LaDoris Allison S 1
0306 divinity LaDoris Allison S 1
0306 divinity Gaynelle Thomas S 2
0306 divinity Nadine Moore S 3
0307 dipped chocolates, cherries LaDoris Allison S 2
0308 dipped chocolates, any other kind LaDoris Allison S 1
0308 dipped chocolates, any other kind Charlene Foster S 2
0309 english toffee Charlene Foster S 1
0309 english toffee Carolyn Marshall S 2
0311 mints, uncooked LaDoris Allison S 1
0311 mints, uncooked Dean Perry S 3
0312 nut brittle Charlene Foster S 1
0312 nut brittle Carolyn Marshall S 2
0313 peanut brittle LaDoris Allison S 1
0313 peanut brittle Charlene Foster S 2
0313 peanut brittle Nadine Moore S 3
0314 peanut patties Rebecca Lee J 1
0314 peanut patties Lexie Lee J 2
0314 peanut patties Gaynelle Thomas S 1
0314 peanut patties Carolyn Marshall S 2
0314 peanut patties LaDoris Allison S 3
0315 pralines Rhonda Walker S 1
0315 pralines LaDoris Allison S 2
0316 suckers Carolyn Marshall S 1
0316 suckers LaDoris Allison S 2
0318 peanut cluster LaDoris Allison S 2
0319 any other fudge Gaynelle Thomas S 1
0320 any other candy Gaynelle Thomas S 1
0320 any other candy Charlene Foster S 2
0401 Presidents Candy Box LaDoris Allison S 1
0401 Presidents Candy Box Gaynelle Thomas S 2
0401 Presidents Candy Box Charlene Foster S 3
0501 County Managers Cookie Jar Brenna Bates J 1
0501 County Managers Cookie Jar Grant Cottage Baptist Childens Home J 2
0501 County Managers Cookie Jar Jalayna Roberts J 3
0501 County Managers Cookie Jar Charlene Foster S 1
0501 County Managers Cookie Jar Gaynelle Thomas S 2
0501 County Managers Cookie Jar Katherine Riedel S 3

Division: Woodworking and Metal Art
Class Exhibitor Name Place
0211 people – caricature 3 dimensial carving John Fought 1
0304 car, truck, tractor small handmade, nat finish Guy Luscombe 1
0308 game small handmade, nat finish Vernie L. Davis 1
0309 jewelry chest small handmade, nat finish Glen Fields 1
0313 picture frame small handmade, nat finish Glen Fields 1
0313 picture frame small handmade, nat finish Joe Batista 2
0314 quilt, hat, coat rack, small handmade nat fini Wayne Chenault 1
0315 scroll saw project small handmade, nat finish Jim Connor 1
0316 sign, name, welcome small handmade, nat finish Glen Fields 1
0317 southwest design Jim Connor 1
0318 spice/cup rack small handmade, nat finish Glen Fields 1
0322 wall clock small handmade, nat finish Glen Fields 1
0323 wall hanging small handmade, nat finish Jim Connor 1
0323 wall hanging small handmade, nat finish Vernie L. Davis 2
0326 wood burning Vernie L. Davis 1
0326 wood burning Vicky Connor 2
0328 any other small handmade, nat finish Wayne Chenault 1
0354 christmas decoration small handmade painted Ernie Marshall 1
0354 christmas decoration small handmade painted Skyler Davis 2
0372 windmill small handmade painted Wayne Chenault 1
0373 yard objects Skyler Davis 1
0374 any other small handmade painted Vernie L. Davis 1
0403 cabinet, bookcase large natural finish lage Joe Batista 1
0403 cabinet, bookcase large natural finish lage Glen Fields 2
0405 chest large natural finish Johnny Stroud 1
0408 table, stand large natural finish Joe Batista 1 Best in Show
0408 table, stand large natural finish Audrey Campbell 2
0409 any other large natural finish Elmer Reed 1
0409 any other large natural finish Wayne Chenault 2
0422 cabinet, bookcase large painted Joe Batista 1
0428 Any other Guy Luscombe 1
0502 faceplate + turning machine, natural Johnny Stroud 1
0504 spindle turning machine, natural Johnny Stroud 1
0505 any other machine, natural Elmer Reed 1
0604 wildlife marquetery, inlaying Guy Luscombe 1
0701 natural finish project Joeli Cathey 1
0802 punched tin Barbara Miller 1
0803 wall hanging Gary Simpson 1
0803 wall hanging Bill Cathy 2
0805 wrought iron project Greg Senn 1
0806 yard ornament Bill Cathy 1
0807 sign Gary Simpson 1
0808 horseshoe nails Barbara Miller 1
0809 silver jewelry Michelle Fraze 1
0809 silver jewelry Ernie Marshall 2
0810d other metals casting Ernie Marshall 1
0811 any other Philip Jones 1
0811 any other Michelle Fraze 2
0811 any other Donnie Cresap 3

Division: Adult Crafts
Class Exhibitor Place
0101 counted cross stitch Ila Jean Clark 1
0103 quilling Monica Best 1
0108 any other than above categories Kalyn Pinedo 1
0108 any other than above categories Leann Kiernan 3
0108 any other than above categories Toni Kierman 2
0201 corsage with silk flowers Dean Perry 1
0201 corsage with silk flowers Paula Best 2
0207 silk flower Monica Best 2
0207 silk flower Paula Best 1
0208 paper flowersr Monica Best 1
0210 any other than above categories Maudine Helmer 2
0301 necklace Carolyn Marshall 1
0301 necklace Ernie Marshall 2
0301 necklace Tersa Bonifant 3
0302 bracelet David Cresap 2
0302 bracelet Ernie Marshall 3
0302 bracelet Wendy Turner 1
0303 earrings Carolyn Marshall 1
0303 earrings Donnie Cresap 2
0303 earrings Ernie Marshall 3
0304 pin Barbara Miller 2
0304 pin David Cresap 1
0304 pin Donnie Cresap 3
0305 ring Carolyn Marshall 3
0305 ring Ernie Marshall 2
0305 ring Michelle Fraze 1
0306 belt buckle David Cresap 1
0307 any other than above categories Carolyn Marshall 2
0307 any other than above categories David Cresap 1
0307 any other than above categories Ernie Marshall 3
0403 yoyo barrettes Dean Perry 1
0404 any other than above categories Jori Gramzow 1
0404 any other than above categories Julie Rooney 2
0502 embroidery weave t-shirt Lillie Belle Toombs 1
0504 painted Janie Phillips 1
0505 any other than above categories Jori Gramzow 3
0505 any other than above categories Julie Rooney 1
0505 any other than above categories LaDoris Allison 2
0604 any other than above categories Donnie Cresap 1
0701 crochet toy Maxine Wilhoit 1
0702 miniature toy Paula Best 3
0704 stuffed toy Carolyn Marshall 1
0704 stuffed toy Maxine Wilhoit 2
0705 any other than above categories LaDoris Allison 1
0801 beaded Christmas orn. Dean Perry 2
0801 beaded Christmas orn. Leann Kiernan 1
0801 beaded Christmas orn. Lillie Belle Toombs 3
0804 crocheted Christmas orn. Maxine Wilhoit 2
0806 nature Christmas orn. Donnie Cresap 1
0806 nature Christmas orn. Leann Kiernan 2
0809 plastic canvas Christmas orn. Dean Perry 1
0813 any other Christmas orn. LaDoris Allison 3
0813 any other Christmas orn. Monica Best 2
0813 any other Christmas orn. Paula Best 1
0904 miniature Christmas decoration Donnie Cresap 2
0904 miniature Christmas decoration Paula Best 1
0907 any other Debbie Vanous 1 Best of Show
0907 any other LaDoris Allison 3
0907 any other Lillie Belle Toombs 2
1001 clothespin doll Maxine Wilhoit 1
1002 crochet doll Maxine Wilhoit 1
1005 any other doll Barbara Miller 1
1005 any other doll Dean Perry 3
1005 any other doll Tersa Bonifant 2
1106a large rag basket Paula Best 1
1107a large reed basket Lynda Moore 1
1109 any other basket John Fought 1
1202 padded fabric book cover Dean Perry 1
1205 any other book cover brandi Morgan Burns 2
1302 cap decorated LaDoris Allison 1
1303 decorated shoes Shannon Burrows 1
1305 kids came/tote bag brandi Morgan Burns 1
1306 magnet Dean Perry 1
1306 magnet Donnie Cresap 3
1306 magnet LaDoris Allison 2
1307b any other stained glass Kalyn Pinedo 1
1310 lamps Rhonda Walker 1
1312 bookmark Lillie Belle Toombs 2
1312 bookmark Monica Best 3
1312 bookmark Nancy Legleiter 1
1313 any other than above categories LaDoris Allison 1
1313 any other than above categories Leann Kiernan 1
1313 any other than above categories Rosie Mathews 2
1313 any other than above categories Velma Gardner 3
1401 buttons Dean Perry 2
1403 clothing [Levis,ect.] Jori Gramzow 1
1405 plastic rings Dean Perry 1
1406 rock chimes Donnie Cresap 1
1407 ropes Nikie Bonner 1
1407 ropes Shannon Burrows 2
1409 any other than above categories Diane Lieb 2
1409 any other than above categories Ernie Marshall 3
1409 any other than above categories Michelle Fraze 1
1501 Christmas wreaths LaDoris Allison 2
1501 Christmas wreaths Rhonda Walker 1
1502 Easter wreaths LaDoris Allison 1
1507 nature wreaths Rhonda Walker 1
1602 balloon plastic canvas Dean Perry 1
1608 home accessory plastic canvas Dean Perry 1
1613 wall hanging plastic canvas Dean Perry 1
1616 any other than above categories Dean Perry 2
1616 any other than above categories Joyce Blackwell 1
1701 celebration of an event Tersa Bonifant 1
1701 celebration of an event John Fought 2
1702 general Tersa Bonifant 1
1702 general John Fought 3
1704 any other than above categories brandi Morgan Burns 3
1801 greeting cards – non occasion Joyce Blackwell 2
1801 greeting cards – non occasion Tersa Bonifant 1
1802 greeting card – holiday Tersa Bonifant 1
1803 greeting card – birthday Jeanne Kircher 3
1803 greeting card – birthday Joyce Blackwell 2
1803 greeting card – birthday Tersa Bonifant 1
1804 3 dimensional art object Joyce Blackwell 1
4103 drybrush Dawn Kryder 3
4103 drybrush Rhonda Walker 2
4103 drybrush Tersa Bonifant 1
4104 metallic Congetta Findley 2
4104 metallic Rhonda Walker 1
4104 metallic Tina Walker 3
4105 pearl Rhonda Walker 2
4106a acrylic stains Barbara Miller 3
4106a acrylic stains Deana Coffman 1
4106a acrylic stains jeanne Barnes 2
4201 antiques Dawn Kryder 1
4201 antiques Maudine Helmer 2
4202 art glazes Maudine Helmer 1
4202 art glazes Tina Walker 2
4203c functional controlledglaze Maudine Helmer 2
4203c functional controlledglaze Rhonda Walker 1
4209 metalic Deana Coffman 1
4209 metalic Julie Beevers 2
4210 textured Rhonda Walker 1
4211 unusual glaze combinations Deana Coffman 2
4211 unusual glaze combinations Rhonda Walker 1
4406 any other than above categories Dawn Kryder 1
4501 large article Rhonda Walker 1
4505 any other than above categories Rhonda Walker 1
4603 any other than above categories Marion Chambers 1
4904 fruit &/or vegetable Debbie Vanous 1
4907 people Dawn Kryder 1
4908 scenes Lyda Essary 1
4911 pictures wooden Lyda Essary 1
4915 novelty Tim Richardson 1
4925f holiday Nadine Moore 1
4929 any other than above Dawn Kryder 2
4929 any other than above Monica Best 1
5016a large tote bag Tina Walker 1

Division: Food Preservation
Class Exhibitor Name Sub-Class Place Special Placing
0612 any other preserve or jam Madison Wofford J 1
0101 blueberrry syrup Rhonda Walker S 2
0103 cactus syrup John Fought S 2
0201 apples fruit Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0204 cherry fruit Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0205 peaches fruit Cathy Wilhoit S 2
0205 peaches fruit Verdena Massey S 3
0205 peaches fruit Wilma Wilhoit S 1
0206 pears fruit Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0207 plums fruit Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0209 applesauce fruit Katherine Riedel S 2
0209 applesauce fruit Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0211 any other fruit John Fought S 2
0211 any other fruit Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0250 apple filling Lillie Belle Toombs S 2
0252 cherry filling Lille Toombs S 1
0301 any fancy pack vegetable Janie Phillips S 2
0302 beets Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0303 blackeyed-peas Janie Phillips S 1
0303 blackeyed-peas Marjorie Legleiter S 2
0304 blue lake beans Delores Campbell S 1
0304 blue lake beans Wilma Wilhoit S 3
0313 peas shelled with snaps Cathy Wilhoit S 2
0313 peas shelled with snaps Deanna Hardin S 1
0313 peas shelled with snaps Wilma Wilhoit S 3
0322 tomatoes Nadine Moore S 2
0323 any other vegetables John Fought S 2
0323 any other vegetables Nadine Moore S 3
0401 bread and buttler pickles Gaynelle Thomas S 2
0401 bread and buttler pickles Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0402 cinnamon cucumber pickles Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0406 peach pickles Lillie Belle Toombs S 2
0407 pickled beets Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0408 pickled okra Cathy Wilhoit S 1
0408 pickled okra Wilma Wilhoit S 2
0411 squash pickles Teresa Bonifant S 1
0413 any other pickle John Fought S 1
0501 chow chow relish Cathy Wilhoit S 3
0501 chow chow relish Nadine Moore S 1
0501 chow chow relish Wilma Wilhoit S 2
0503 picante sauce relish Carolyn Marshall S 2
0503 picante sauce relish Ernie Marshall S 1
0505 zucchini relish Teresa Bonifant S 1
0506 any other relish Jeanie Terry S 2
0601 apple butter jam Gene Marshall S 1
0602 apricot jam Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0602 apricot jam Marjorie Legleiter S 2
0603 blueberry jam Rhonda Walker S 2
0603 blueberry jam Teresa Bonifant S 1
0605 mixed fruit jam Katherine Riedel S 1
0606 peach jam Katherine Riedel S 2
0606 peach jam Nadine Moore S 1
0608 plum jam Lillie Belle Toombs S 2
0608 plum jam Raychel Randel S 1
0609 raspberry jam Rhonda Walker S 1
0610 strawberry jam Katherine Riedel S 1
0612 any other preserve or jam Katherine Riedel S 1
0612 any other preserve or jam Lillie Belle Toombs S 3
0612 any other preserve or jam Raychel Randel S 2
0701 apple jelly Beatrice Fearon S 2
0701 apple jelly Debbie Vanous S 1
0704 crabapple jelly Raychel Randel S 1
0706 grape jelly Beatrice Fearon S 1
0706 grape jelly Nadine Moore S 3
0706 grape jelly Rhonda Walker S 2
0708 plum jelly Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0710 any other jelly Lynn Massey S 3
0710 any other jelly Raychel Randel S 1
0710 any other jelly Rhonda Walker S 2
0801 apple butter preserves Carolyn Marshall S 2
0801 apple butter preserves Ernie Marshall S 1
0801 apple butter preserves Michelle Nickels S 3
0802 apricot preserves LaDoris Allison S 1
0802 apricot preserves Michelle Nickels S 2
0806 peach preserves Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
0806 peach preserves Nadine Moore S 2
0812 any other preserves Nadine Moore S 3
0901 apples, dried John Fought S 2
0905 any other dried fruit Jeanie Terry S 1
1004 any other John Fought S 1
1101 apple leather Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
1102 apricot leather Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
1103 peach leather Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
1104 plum leather Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
1105 strawberry leather Lillie Belle Toombs S 1
1203 onions John Fought S 2
1205 any other vegetables John Fought S 2
1206 Zucchini Jeanie Terry S 1
1206 Zucchini John Fought S 2
0304 blue lake beans Brenda Hardin S 2
0309 fancy pack green beans Brenda Hardin S 1 Best in Show
0322 tomatoes Brenda Hardin S 1
0323 any other vegetables Teresa Bonifant S 1
0401 bread and buttler pickles Brenda Hardin S 3
0412 sweet cucumbers Brenda Hardin S 1
0505 zucchini relish Heather Bonifant S 2

Division: Baked Products
Class Exhibitor Sub Class Placing
0101 cinnamon rolls yeast bread Falyn Dixson J 1
0101 cinnamon rolls yeast bread Cooper Gardner J 3
0102 dinner rolls yeast Falyn Dixson J 1
0107a white loaf by hand yeast Riley Thompson J 3
0110 any other yeast bread Cooper Gardner J 1
0201 banana Falyn Dixson J 2
0201 banana Rebekah Wheeler J 2
0202 biscuits Falyn Dixson J 2
0213 zucchini loaf Kalley Kirk J 1
0213 zucchini loaf Kolton Kirk J 2
0213 zucchini loaf Kalynn Kirk J 3
0214 any other quick bread Kaci Heflin J 1
0602 pecan pie McKenzie Lee J 2
0702 chocolate chip cookies Riley Thompson J 1
0702 chocolate chip cookies Brock Thompson J 2
0702 chocolate chip cookies Brenna Bates J 3
0704 oatmeal cookies Brenna Bates J 2
0705 peanut butter cookies Brenna Bates J 1
0705 peanut butter cookies Cooper Gardner J 2
0705 peanut butter cookies Falyn Dixson J 3
0706 snickerdoodles Cashlin Fraze J 1
0706 snickerdoodles Cooper Gardner J 2
0706 snickerdoodles Jessie Evans J 3
0707 any other cookies Cooper Gardner J 2
0707 any other cookies Brenna Bates J 3
0804 any other cookies Falyn Dixson J 1
0903 uniced brownies Kaly Cone J 1
0903 uniced brownies Katie Bickley J 2
0903 uniced brownies Cooper Gardner J 3
0907 any other bars Brenna Bates J 2
0101 cinnamon rolls yeast bread Jeanie Terry S 1
0101 cinnamon rolls yeast bread Joann Hays S 2
0101 cinnamon rolls yeast bread Marilyn Gardner S 3
0102 dinner rolls yeast Marjorie Legleiter S 1
0102 dinner rolls yeast Cody Bilbrey S 2
0102 dinner rolls yeast Gaynelle Thomas S 3
0104 pecan rolls yeast Joann Hays S 1
0105b raisin loaf by machine yeast Teresa Bonifant S 1
0107a white loaf by hand yeast Teresa Bonifant S 1
0107a white loaf by hand yeast Marjorie Legleiter S 2
0107a white loaf by hand yeast Jeanie Terry S 3
0107b white loaf by machine yeast Marjorie Legleiter S 1
0107b white loaf by machine yeast Teresa Bonifant S 2
0108a whole wheat by hand yeast Delores Campbell S 1
0108b whole wheat by machine yeast Katherine Riedel S 1
0108b whole wheat by machine yeast Teresa Bonifant S 2
0110 any other yeast bread Joann Hays S 1
0110 any other yeast bread Marilyn Gardner S 2
0110 any other yeast bread Jeanie Terry S 3
0201 banana Barbara Miller S 1
0201 banana Teresa Bonifant S 2
0201 banana Joyce Cone S 3
0202 biscuits Marjorie Legleiter S 1
0202 biscuits Jeanie Terry S 2
0202 biscuits Gene Bundy S 3
0203 cornbread Brenda Hardin S 1
0203 cornbread Jeanne Kircher S 2
0203 cornbread Barbara Miller S 3
0204 mexican cornbread Marjorie Legleiter S 1
0204 mexican cornbread LaDoris Allison S 2
0204 mexican cornbread Rhonda Walker S 3
0206 nut loaf Carolyn Marshall S 1
0206 nut loaf Brenda Hardin S 2
0206 nut loaf Teresa Bonifant S 3
0208 pumpkin loaf Teresa Bonifant S 1
0208 pumpkin loaf Tammie Wilkerson S 2
0210 corn tortillas John Fought S 1
0213 zucchini loaf Waverly Criswell S 1
0213 zucchini loaf Brenda Hardin S 2
0213 zucchini loaf Teresa Bonifant S 3
0214 any other quick bread Nadine Moore S 1
0214 any other quick bread Jeanne Kircher S 2
0214 any other quick bread Joann Hays S 3
0301 angel food cake, white Brenda Hardin S 2
0303 pound cake Nancy Legleiter S 1
0303 pound cake Tina Walker S 2
0305 sponge cake, yellow Gaynelle Thomas S 1 Best of Show
0306 zucchini cake Carolyn Marshall S 1
0306 zucchini cake Tammie Wilkerson S 2
0307 any other cake Nadine Moore S 2
0405 any other cake Teresa Bonifant S 1
0405 any other cake Katherine Riedel S 2
0501 cherry pie Nadine Moore S 1
0602 pecan pie Maudine Helmer S 1
0603 any other pie Brenda Hardin S 3
0701 chocolate cookies Katherine Riedel S 1
0701 chocolate cookies LaDoris Allison S 2
0701 chocolate cookies Tina Walker S 3
0702 chocolate chip cookies LaDoris Allison S 1
0702 chocolate chip cookies Joyce Cone S 2
0702 chocolate chip cookies Barbara Miller S 3
0703 no bake cookies Gaynelle Thomas S 1
0703 no bake cookies LaDoris Allison S 2
0703 no bake cookies Silver Melancon S 3
0704 oatmeal cookies Katherine Riedel S 1
0704 oatmeal cookies Charlene Foster S 2
0704 oatmeal cookies Barbara Miller S 3
0705 peanut butter cookies LaDoris Allison S 1
0705 peanut butter cookies Charlene Foster S 2
0705 peanut butter cookies Marjorie Legleiter S 3
0706 snickerdoodles Michelle Fraze S 1
0706 snickerdoodles Charlene Foster S 2
0706 snickerdoodles LaDoris Allison S 3
0707 any other cookies LaDoris Allison S 1
0707 any other cookies Charlene Foster S 2
0707 any other cookies Julie Rooney S 3
0801 biscochitos LaDoris Allison S 2
0802 ginger cookies Charlene Foster S 1
0802 ginger cookies Marjorie Legleiter S 2
0802 ginger cookies Katherine Riedel S 3
0803 sugar cookies Gaynelle Thomas S 1
0803 sugar cookies Rhonda Walker S 2
0803 sugar cookies LaDoris Allison S 3
0804 any other cookies Sharon Brown S 1
0804 any other cookies Nadine Moore S 2
0804 any other cookies LaDoris Allison S 3
0901 blond brownies Katherine Riedel S 1
0901 blond brownies LaDoris Allison S 2
0901 blond brownies Tina Walker S 3
0902 iced brownies LaDoris Allison S 1
0902 iced brownies Teresa Bonifant S 2
0902 iced brownies Jeanie Terry S 3
0903 uniced brownies Tammie Wilkerson S 1
0903 uniced brownies Carolyn Marshall S 2
0903 uniced brownies Joyce Cone S 3
0904 lemon bars LaDoris Allison S 2
0905 oatmeal bars LaDoris Allison S 3
0906 peanut butter bars Gaynelle Thomas S 1
0906 peanut butter bars LaDoris Allison S 2
0906 peanut butter bars Teresa Bonifant S 3
0907 any other bars LaDoris Allison S 1

Division: 4-H Open Booster
Class Exhibitor Name Place
0110 any other Desiree Medina 1
0510 quilt made in workshop Kelly Fraze 1
1403 jam Megan Richerson 1
1404 jelly Megan Richerson 1
1409 vegetable Megan Richerson 1
1410 any other canning Megan Richerson 1
1802 craft kit item Colter Lamb 1
1806 paper item Colter Lamb 1
1808 pencil drawing Colter Lamb 1
1810 any other art & crafts Addison Ray 1
2202 Our Animal Friends Colter Lamb 1
2207 Natures Treasures Colter Lamb 1
2210 The Way Things Grow Colter Lamb 1

Division: 4-H Open Junior
0403 good composition photography Alexis Wilson 1
0403 good composition photography Justus Criswell 2
0407 close up photography Alexis Wilson 1
0407 close up photography Justus Criswell 2
0510 quilt made in workshop Desiree Gaeta 1
0511 any other fibercraft Jasi Roberts 1
0603 dressy dress Rachel Cox 1
0704 nutbread quick bread Jasi Roberts 1
0902 drop cookies Jasi Roberts 1
1607 vegetables Jasi Roberts 1
1610 tomatoes Jasi Roberts 1
1611 peppers Jasi Roberts 1
1612 beans Jasi Roberts 1
1613 watermelon Jasi Roberts 1
1615 any other gardening Jasi Roberts 1
1803 decorative wood item Rachel Cox 1
1803 decorative wood item Jasi Roberts 2
1804 jewelry Jasi Roberts 2
1808 pencil drawing Rachel Cox 1
1810 any other art & crafts Justus Criswell 1
1810 any other art & crafts Rachel Cox 2
1810 any other art & crafts Jasi Roberts 3
2101 first yr. member Record book Caitlin Long 1
2103 third yr. member Record book Josh Zangara 1
2104 fourth yr. member Record book Rachel Cox 1
2104 fourth yr. member Record book Jasi Roberts 2
2105 fifth yr. member Record book Seth Daniell 1

Division; 4-H Open Novice
0110 any other Arianne Cox 1
0110 any other Jenna Robillard 2
0401 story telling sequence – 3 pictures photography Kynzi Creighton 1
0401 story telling sequence – 3 pictures photography Kelsi Lamb 2
0403 good composition photography Kynzi Creighton 1
0403 good composition photography Kenzee Criswell 2
0404 available light photography Kelsi Lamb 1
0405 flash picture photography Kelsi Lamb 1
0406 three pictures – different view same subject photography Kenzee Criswell 1
0406 three pictures – different view same subject photography Kelsi Lamb 2
0406 three pictures – different view same subject photography Kynzi Creighton 3
0407 close up photography Kynzi Creighton 1
0407 close up photography Kenzee Criswell 2
0407 close up photography Kelsi Lamb 3
0408 one portrait photography Kynzi Creighton 1
0408 one portrait photography Kelsi Lamb 2
0409 three action photos photography Kynzi Creighton 1
0409 three action photos photography Kelsi Lamb 2
0410 any other photography Kelsi Lamb 1
0410 any other photography Kynzi Creighton 2
0510 quilt made in workshop Kenzee Criswell 1
0510 quilt made in workshop Arianne Cox 2
0510 quilt made in workshop Magdalena Gaeta 3
0511 any other fibercraft Arianne Cox 1
0511 any other fibercraft Kenzee Criswell 2
0601 blouse Kenzee Criswell 1
0603 dressy dress Kynzi Creighton 1
0603 dressy dress Kenzee Criswell 2
0609 slacks or shorts Kenzee Criswell 1
0612 any other clothing Lacey Clark 1
0701 biscuits quick bread Falyn Dixson 1
0701 biscuits quick bread Hannah Bilbrey 2
0702 gingerbread Kynzi Creighton 1
0704 nutbread quick bread Falyn Dixson 1
0704 nutbread quick bread Kynzi Creighton 2
0705 any other quick bread Kynzi Creighton 1
0801 bread yeast bread Falyn Dixson 1
0802 plain rolls yeast bread Falyn Dixson 1
0803 sweet rolls yeast bread Falyn Dixson 1
0901 bar cookies Kynzi Creighton 1
0902 drop cookies Kynzi Creighton 1
0903 original recipe cookies Falyn Dixson 1
0903 original recipe cookies Kynzi Creighton 2
0904 rolled cookies Falyn Dixson 1
0905 any other cookie Kynzi Creighton 1
1403 jam Tyler Richerson 1
1404 jelly Tyler Richerson 1
1407 preserves Kynzi Creighton 1
1408 relish Kynzi Creighton 1
1409 vegetable Tyler Richerson 1
1501 fruit leather drying Tyler Richerson 1
1502 fruit drying Tyler Richerson 2
1503 herbs drying Tyler Richerson 1
1504 vegetables drying Tyler Richerson 1
1505 trail mix Hannah Bilbrey 1
1506 beef jerky Tyler Richerson 1
1507 any other drying Tyler Richerson 1
1601 annual flowers Falyn Dixson 1
1607 vegetables Falyn Dixson 1
1607 vegetables Kynzi Creighton 2
1609 root vegetables Falyn Dixson 1
1610 tomatoes Kynzi Creighton 1
1610 tomatoes Falyn Dixson 2
1611 peppers Falyn Dixson 1
1613 watermelon Falyn Dixson 1
1614 basket or box of garden Falyn Dixson 1
1615 any other gardening Kynzi Creighton 1
1802 craft kit item Hannah Bilbrey 1
1804 jewelry Kelsi Lamb 1
1804 jewelry Hannah Bilbrey 2
1806 paper item Kelsi Lamb 1
1810 any other art & crafts Lacey Clark 1
1810 any other art & crafts Hannah Bilbrey 2
1810 any other art & crafts Hailey Nickels 3
1906 wall hanging Kelsi Lamb 1
2101 first yr. member Record book Kynzi Creighton 1
2101 first yr. member Record book Tray Thomas 2
2101 first yr. member Record book Brendon Daniell 3
2101 first yr. member Record book Haley Harbin 4
2101 first yr. member Record book Daniel James 5
2102 second yr. member Record book Arianne Cox 1
2102 second yr. member Record book Austin Moore 2

Division: 4-H Open Senior
0403 good composition photography Autum Cathey 2
0403 good composition photography Mark Nelson 3
0403 good composition photography Shalea Moore 1
0403 good composition photography Toni Key 4
0404 available light photography Autum Cathey 5
0404 available light photography Ben Rasdal 3
0404 available light photography Casey Robinson 2
0404 available light photography Shalea Moore 1
0404 available light photography Toni Key 4
0405 flash picture photography Mark Nelson 1
0407 close up photography Autum Cathey 5
0407 close up photography Ben Rasdal 2
0407 close up photography Mark Nelson 4
0407 close up photography Shalea Moore 1
0407 close up photography Toni Key 3
0408 one portrait photography Autum Cathey 1
0408 one portrait photography Mark Nelson 2
0410 any other photography Autum Cathey 3
0410 any other photography Mark Nelson 4
0410 any other photography Shalea Moore 1
0410 any other photography Toni Key 2
0510 quilt made in workshop Kelly Norman 3
0510 quilt made in workshop Kelsi Kelm 2
0510 quilt made in workshop Sarah Wade 1
0511 any other fibercraft Casey Robinson 1
0601 blouse Chaynee Clark 1
0612 any other clothing Chaynee Clark 1
0704 nutbread quick bread Jalayna Roberts 1
0902 drop cookies Jalayna Roberts 1
0904 rolled cookies Jalayna Roberts 1
1607 vegetables Jalayna Roberts 1
1610 tomatoes Jalayna Roberts 1
1611 peppers Jalayna Roberts 1
1612 beans Jalayna Roberts 1
1613 watermelon Jalayna Roberts 1
1615 any other gardening Jalayna Roberts 1
1706 original design ceramics Megan Sommerville 2
1706 original design ceramics Shalea Moore 1
1810 any other art & crafts Chaynee Clark 1
1908 any other interior design Shalea Moore 1
2102 second yr. member Record book Sarah Wade 1
2103 third yr. member Record book Kelly Norman 1
2106 senior record book Jalayna Roberts 1

Division: Booths
Class Club Place Special Placing
1 EANM Educational Bethel FCE 1
1 EANM Educational 9-5 FCE 2
2 EANM Display Causey 1
5 4-H with 2008 theme – Just 4-H It Elida 4-H 1
5 4-H with 2008 theme – Just 4-H It Winner’s Circle 4-H 2
5 4-H with 2008 theme – Just 4-H It Baptist Children’s Home 3
6 Other Youth Groups Dora BPA 1
6 Other Youth Groups PHS Drama 2
6 Other Youth Groups Boy Scouts 3
7 Other Adults Sherperhd’s lead 1 Best in Show
7 Other Adults Cotton Extravaganza 2
7 Other Adults Food Bank of Eastern NM 3
8 Business Mother’s Day Out 1
8 Business Heartland Continuing Care 2

Division: Fine Arts
Class Exhibitor Name Place Special Placing
0001b abstract oil/acrylics Katelyn Feldman 2
0001b abstract oil/acrylics Tim Richardson 1
0001c abstract pastel Judy Dukes 2
0002b animal oil/acrylics Jula May 1
0002b animal oil/acrylics Geneva Judah 2
0002b animal oil/acrylics Susan Glenn 3
0002e animal watercolor/tempura/gouache Kayce Whitacre 2
0003b birds oil/acrylics Barbara Miller 1
0003b birds oil/acrylics Susan Glenn 1
0003b birds oil/acrylics Doris Fleming 2
0004b floral oil/acrylics Kayce Whitacre 1
0004b floral oil/acrylics Marie Littlejohn 2
0004c floral pastel Judy Dukes 3
0005b landscape oil/acrylic Jula May 1
0005b landscape oil/acrylic Susan Glenn 1
0005b landscape oil/acrylic Marie Littlejohn 2
0005b landscape oil/acrylic Geneva Judah 3
0005b landscape oil/acrylic Pauline Clark 3
0005b landscape oil/acrylic Gayle Walker Honorable Mention
0005b landscape oil/acrylic Kayce Whitacre Honorable Mention
0005b landscape oil/acrylic Oralee Howard Honorable Mention
0005b landscape oil/acrylic Velma Gardner Honorable Mention
0005c landscape pastel Judy Dukes Honorable Mention
0005d landscape pen/ink/pencil/charcoal Tim Richardson 3
0005e landscape watercolor/tempura/gouache Shirley Ford 1
0005e landscape watercolor/tempura/gouache Marie Littlejohn 2
0005e landscape watercolor/tempura/gouache Kayce Whitacre 3
0006b mini oil/acrylic Marie Littlejohn 1
0006e mini watercolor/tempura/gouache John Fought 2
0007b portrait oil/acrylic Gayle Walker 1
0007b portrait oil/acrylic Jula May 1
0007b portrait oil/acrylic Susan Glenn 2
0007d portrait pen/ink/pencil/charcoal Shannon Burrows 1
0007d portrait pen/ink/pencil/charcoal Tim Richardson 2
0008b seascape oil/acrylics Geneva Judah 2
0008b seascape oil/acrylics Kayce Whitacre 2
0008e seascape watercolor/tempura/gouache Kayce Whitacre 3
0009b still life oil/acrylics Dolores Campbell 1 Best in Show
0009b still life oil/acrylics Susan Glenn 3
0009b still life oil/acrylics Doris Fleming Honorable Mention
0009c still life pastels Judy Dukes 3
0009e still life warercolor/tempura/gouache Pam Bennett 1
0004b floral oil/acrylics Katelyn Feldman 2
0004b floral oil/acrylics Barbara Miller 3
0005b landscape oil/acrylic Gary Simpson 1
0007d por