State tournament scoreboard

Go to varsitynow.com for game stories and photos.

Boys
CLASS 5A
At The Pit, Albuquerque
Wednesday’s quarterfinals

Eldorado 46, Manzano 40
La Cueva 61, Clovis 57
Highland 59, Onate 44
Las Cruces 77, Gallup 74

Thursday’s semifinals
Eldorado vs. La Cueva, 4:45 p.m.
Highland vs. Las Cruces, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS 4A
At The Pit, Albuquerque
Wednesday’s quarterfinals

Espanola Valley 54, (8) St. Pius 51
Artesia 69, Los Alamos 58
Roswell High 61, (6) Albuquerque Academy 46
Deming 79, Belen 68

Thursday’s quarterfinals
Espanola Valley vs. Artesia, 6:30 p.m.
Roswell High vs. Deming, 3 p.m.

CLASS 3A
Wednesday’s quarterfinals

At Santa Ana Star Center, Rio Rancho
Hope Christian 84, Santa Fe Indian 50
Sandia Prep 58, West Las Vegas 48
Portales 85, Socorro 59
St. Michael’s 56, Pojoaque 54

Friday’s semifinals
At The Pit, Albuquerque

Hope Christian vs. Sandia Prep, 4:45 p.m.
Portales vs. St. Michael’s, 1:15 p.m.

CLASS 2A
Wednesday’s quarterfinals

At Santa Ana Star Centrer, Rio Rancho
Mesilla Valley 79, Navajo Prep 46
Texico 47, Bosque 43
Mesa Vista 74, Rehoboth 68

Santa Rosa 61, Pecos 58

Friday’s semifinals
At The Pit, Albuquerque

Mesilla Valley vs. Texico winner, 8 a.m.

Mesa Vista vs. Santa Rosa, 1:30 p.m.


CLASS 1A
Wednesday’s quarterfinals
At Bernalillo H.S.

Cliff 58, Carrizozo 41

Fort Sumner 61, Tatum 60
Dora 87, Des Moines 81, OT
Springer 96, Temple Baptist 74

Thursday’s semifinals
At Santa Ana Star Center

Cliff vs. Fort Sumner, 4:45 p.m.
Dora vs. Springer, 8:15 p.m.

Girls
CLASS 5A

Thursday’s semifinals
Rio Rancho vs. La Cueva, 1:15 p.m.
Cibola vs. Sandia, 9:45 a.m.

CLASS 4A
At The Pit, Albuquerque

Thursday’s semifinals
St. Pius vs. Kirtland Central, 1:15 p.m.

Moriarty vs. Roswell High, 9:45 a.m.

CLASS 3A
At The Pit, Albuquerque

Thursday’s semifinals
At The Pit, Albuquerque

Pojoaque vs. St. Michael’s, 11:30 a.m.
Las Vegas Robertson vs. Portales, 8 a.m.

CLASS 2A
Thursday’s semifinals

At Santa Ana Star Center, Rio Rancho

Texico vs. Lordsburg, 8 a.m.
Navajo Pine vs. Navajo Prep, 11:30 a.m.

CLASS 1A
Thursday’s quarterfinals

At Santa Ana Star Center, Rio Rancho
Cimarron vs. Animas 6:30 p.m.
Elida vs. Des Moines, 3 p.m.