Honor rolls — Valencia, Lindsey-Steiner, PJHS

Editor’s note: Names of some honor-roll students may not be listed due to parents’ privacy concerns.

 

Portales schools

Valencia Elementary

Third grade

A honor roll

Matthew Enrique Aranda

Valeria Arango

Emma Rose Baca

Timothy Biersdorfer

Jenna Kate Brown

Jazper Kenneth Burrow

Yajaira Ceniceros

Berdena Marie DeGroot

Haley Lorrayne Disney

Xandria Dawn Dobbins

Kymberlyn Shae Essary

Aydenn John Criestos Garcia

Joseph Anthony Garcia

Miguel Malaquias Gomez

Alivia Jade Gonzales

Dylan Christopher Horton

Sierah Jewel Ibarra

Karen Ivarbol

Julius Christian Kenny

Reegan LaJune Kinsey

Emma Nicole Long

Amie Marie Lovato

Christian Shaun Madden Jr.

Amanda D. Martinez

Devon Kaius Martinez

Caleb Matthew Miller

Joshua Eric Montoya

Alexis Lynn Nixon

Malia Samantha Malaefou Poyer

Travin Hunter Price

Tristan Blake Pritchett

Natalie Aysia Ramirez

Kyleah L Rigsby

Kenzee De’Ann Cole Rowland

Devin Ray Ruiz

Salvador Salomon Jr.

Quinn Coburn Sansom

Kami Rae Sievers

Joshua Jose Soto

Christian Marcus Taylor

Ethan Patrick Thorson

Alicia Tirado

Andrew Jason Vest

Levi Victor

Justin C Yan

 

A/B honor roll

Alexandra Arceo

Madison Lanae Alexandra Arias

Enrique Andrew Baeza

Hayden Wagnon Barlow

Syndl Hailee Blackwell

Lynda Rose Blier

Catelyn Zoey Breshears

Adan Calderon

Nevaeh Serenity Carbajal

Jakob Charles Carr

Ana Lucia Carrillo

Morgan Casey

Nayeli Franchesca Castorena

Keagan Ray Chambers

Charles Chapmond

Reina Chavez

Myra Desiree Cisneros

Esperanza Marie Cruz

Irene Nichole Cruz

Giovanni Daniel Diaz

Danika Encinias

Audrey Rose Ferguson

Josiah Ray Garcia

Sarai Garcia

Yazmine Monique Garcia

Shyann Katherine Gibbs

Hon’Ee D’Anne-Vanelle Grayson

Bryan E. Guerrero

Eber Gutierrez Ramos

Kole Avery Hacker

Yadhira Noemi Herrera

Rebekah Greenlee Herrington

Katie Marie Kia

Adrian Jack Phillip King

Ariana Lavalle

Adrian Amado Leal

Raymond Alexander Lennington

Darien Laredo Lopez

Pete Orlando Lucero Iii

Davian Lucero

Mireya Marquez

Alister Jacob Martinez

Treylynn Renee Mckinley

Casyn Gaige Mitchell

Elijah Paul Montano

Jenifer Morales Puentes

Erica Munoz

Marivel Garza Munoz

Griselda Najera

Joseph Andrew Navarrete

Jude John Navarrete

Dezauran S. Neely

Claudia Ellanor Nicholes

Kyle Lewis Nichols

Veto Ornelas Jr.

Zhyannya S. Ornelas

Angelica Sierra Padilla

Devin Ray Pena

Connor Ashley Pino

Lucio Ramirez Jr.

Monserrat Isabel Ramirez

Dylan Thomas Riedel

Mikayla Arvieree Robinson

Teayonna Nikole Roddy

Lyndon Rodich

Brisa Rodriguez

Mariah Nikol Rodriguez

Santana Ricardo Rodriguez

Reyna Sky Rodriquez

Emilee P. Rowland

Makenna Rae Roybal

Rae Gabrielle Ruiz

Jacob Michael Salaz

Nevaeh Angelica Salazar

Samirah Dawn Salazar

Ariana Gogo Marie Salguero

Aubrie Lyn Sanchez

Jazmariah Xylah Saunders

Lilian Min Sharp

Dorian David Short

Morgan Thomas Sickles

Aralyn Taylor Singleterry

Samarra Lynn-Marie Solomon

Anita Sosa

Giselle Rubi Sotelo

Dalyn Arthur Taylor

Jaquan Wade Timmons

Joel Meraz Torres Jr.

Abel Dejesus Valenciana Carreon

Angel Valenzuela Roman

Jose Guadalupe Valenzuela

Daniela Beatriz Velediaz Najera

Adamari Rubi Viera

Aurora Gwendalyn Wampler

Maxine Kae Ward

Madtison Lanai Whitten

Emily Wilbanks

Kun (Winni) Ying Zhao

 

Fourth grade

A honor roll

Stormy Elizabeth Bailey

Charley Alexis Bartl

Cade Cameron

Anna Marie Cooper

Rebekah Courtney

Aubrey Anne Evelo

Mackenzie Jolene Fulgham

Kassidy Galassini

Mika Gallegos

Adrianna Garcia

Alyssa Michelle Haime

Mckenzie Grace Haman

Griffin Pierce Hooker

Michael G Johnson

Isacc Jame Juarez

Emma Katherine Mitchell

Michael S. Newell

Yasmin Ali Olivas

Dallas Levi Olson

Emilio Paiz

Claudia Marie Pietrzak

Darlene Gaona Pineda

Elijah Lynn Pritchett

Kaia Amadora Quintana

Anthony Patrick Riccardi

Taris Shae Rippee

Kylee Denae Rodriquez

Emma Hana Ryu

Timothy L. Salas Jr.

Thallan Shane Schwartz

Jesi Lynn Smith

Jamar Charles Strickler

Cody Jakob Twing

Justin Reed Van Walraven

Aubrey Estella Rae Wells

 

A/B honor roll

Adam Kenneth Ables

Arleth Acosta

Zayra Janette Alvarado

Marisol Amparan

Eliana Socorro Avila

Christian Barraza

Alyssa Birkholz

Kambri J. Brooks

Xander Aiden Burke

Alexia Cabezuela

Mattealle Rashon Calhoun

Luther Z. Eakins

Morgan Nicole Mayreine Fannin

Teagan Cherie Faust

Abbigail Cecilia Gallegos

Briseyda Lissette Garcia

Julie Ann Garcia

Katie Jean Garcia

Noah Adam Garcia

Rachel Joann Garcia

Emma Rose Gonzales

Diego Angel Gonzalez

Kirsten Ladawn Hardin

Max Harris

Emma Hart

Josiah David Heflin

Kaden Hightower

Thomas Hogan

Whitney Lyn Hogan

Anahi Lissette Jimenez

Jaelyn M. Jimenez

Nikolas James Lemier

Shelby Katherine Lemier

Brandon Isaiah Levacy

Cheng Jiu Lin

Dylan Looney

Ashley M Lopez

Silviano James Lucero Jr.

Angelina C. Maestas

Jacqueline Martinez

Jadyn Sage Mcanarney

Brayden Dent Mcgill

Jiselle Anali Montano

Tamia Yazmir Montoya

Andrew Mullinix

Jonathan Nevarez

Lilleigh Natasha New

Nuvia Nunez Castro

Evan Nunez-Carbajal

Amanda Grace Ornelas

Mikaela Ornelas

Natalia Nicole Ornelas

Kylyie Leanne Paden

Andeana D. Perez

Eric D. Ramirez

Zenaida Grace Ramos

Ashlyn Noelle Riggs

Greydon Wayne Rigsby

Juan Manuel Rivas Jr.

Juan Jesus Rojas

Guadalupe G. Romero

Rylee Ann Roybal

Amaya Antonia Salas

Edwin Jose Saldana

Riley Gray Shillings

Nathaniel A. Smedley

Christine Mary Smith

Javonathan Marvin Soliz

Anisten L. Tapia

Bobby D. Terry

Myrima Naomi Thompson

Aaron Thomas Tomlinson

Stephanie Michelle Velediaz Najera

Cali Raelyn Walker

Andrea Weems

Cordell F. Woods

 

Lindsey-Steiner Elementary

Fifth grade

A honor roll

Emmely Armendariz

Laura Blaeser

Mattison J. Blakey

Alexa Bridges

Erin Mckinzie Davis

Jose Antonio Diaz Jr.

Chase David Ford

Daniel Xavier Galvan

Mackenzie Marie Garcia

Samuel Augustis Gore

Ruben Granados

Joshua Charles Haman

Raylynn Jasmine Heflin

Grace Anna Helton

Brian Lee Hill

Karleah Shawn Hulett

Kevin Ivarbol

Valen Thomas Low

Majesty Manuel

Logan Cade Mcdaniel

Adrian Ontiveros

Damian Scott Pierce

Matthew W. Powell

Price Preuit

Cesario Matthew Ramirez

Joshua Nickoli Reyes

Briana Micaela Russ

Leslie Barron Sotelo

Jackson Independence House Swift

Adriana G. Terrazas

Taryn Elise Wood

 

A/B honor roll

Jayden Micheal Acree

Derek Avery Belden

Traise Cain

Nathaniel James Calip

Ruth Yvette Chavez

Nathan Cota

Sean Crandall

Carlos Michael Delgado

Aaliyah Dominguez

Mason Andrew Embry

Daniela A. Exiga

Christian Angel Fuentes

Donovan C. Garcia

Cooper Robert Gardner

Jordan Kyle Harrison

Ethan Lee Heidlebaugh

Gabrielle Rene Herrera

Julian Andrew Herrington

Roxanne Lillie Houston

Damian Jacovo

Blayre Elizabeth Jeffs

Neena Simone Kerby

Olivia Kia

Dalton Wayne Kinsey

Celencia Martinez

Brent Edwin Mitchell

Aaron Montanez

Anthony Leonard Montoya

Marcos Vincent Montoya

Julian X. Moran

Leonel Munoz

Briley Clifford Neece

Chanden Loren Neece

Hayden Montgomery Neely

Tyler Nixon

Vanessa Angel Pacheco

Adrian Rey Pena

Austin Xander Perez

Austin Daniel Peterson

Keegan Garett Privett

Rheagan C. Purcell

Rylie Purcell

Stephanie Renteria

Mia Alexia Rodriguez

Ruben Aaron Romero

Alexis Hailey Cheyenne Ryen

Tanyn Andrew Sansom

Carlee Simoes

Andrea Lyn Skyberg

Josiah Emmanuel Tellez

Vivian Torres

Dakota Trayon

Jewell Yasmin Valencia

Diego Ervey Valenzuela

Audree Monique Vallejo

Jasmine Weeks

December Dezadamia Williams-Griffith

 

Sixth grade

A honor roll

Jalen A. Allen

Cree Ann Barber

Kinsey Jo Bilberry

Nathanial Blatnik-Ortega

Abigail Renae Cameron

Alejandra Diaz

Brianna M. Dixon

Pryce Richard Dixon

Kira Narise Driscoll

Rudy C Garcia Iii

Marisela J. Garcia

Paige Erin Gard

Mikaela Jacquelyn Garza

Skyy Celeste Gay

Cansis Elizabeth Goebel

Ashlynne M Goins

Trevor Paul Harrison

Will Jacob Helton

Brett Andrew Horton

Austen Wayne Jones

Charity Joliza Jones-Stroud

Matthew Wayne King

Kerstiy Laman

Marvin Max Lamin

Josh C Martin

Falon Marie Mcdaniel

Timberlyn Makay Neece

Desiree Nadine Nettles

Kalob Nichols

Ignacio Gerardo Perez

Trevor Thomas Rawdon

Ashley Paige Riccardi

Brendan Angelus Royston

Jocilyn Ivette Sotelo

Adam Mac Clure Utley

Megan Rae Van Walraven

Emmalyn Marie Vest

Logan William Victor

Amber Nichole Washburn

Jacob Nathaniel Whisler

Breanna Patricia Yazzie

Parker Alan Yi

 

A/B honor roll

Arielle Adrianne Ables

Alazaih Jose Acosta

Ezekiel Joshuah Aguirre

Aaliyah J Austin

Wendy Aracely Baeza

Alanah Birkholz

De’ Naesha Krystal Cerna

Jesus Enrique Chavez

Jeuliece Monique Chavez

Joshua David Chavez

Nathaniel Andrew Chavez

Isaiah J. Conrow

Jonathan Corralez

Randi Jo Crandall

Enrique J. Diaz

Ryan Mckenzie Dwyer

Mariana Escobedo Aguirre

Jasmine Leshae Fiest

Jade Andreah Marie Gallegos

Ronnie Garcia

Ezmeralda L. Garza

Jazmin Garza

Joseph Saul Gonzalez

Kaitlyn J Harrison

Kiera Catalina Heywood

Kellan Ryan Hightower

Jesus Jaquez

Ethan Mitchell Jaynes

Alexis Johnson

Hunter Thomas Jones

Nicholas Blaine Kangas-Sayavedra

Angela Lavalle

James Drake Long

Francisco Lopez

Jonah Lauren Lucero

Nevaeh Moherman

Sariya Montoya

Rachel Dawn Nagel

Stephani Itzel Ochoa Ceniceros

Justin Paden

Charles Edward Paiz

Alexis M. Parrish

Jonathan D. Pena

Madisyn Marie Purcell

Julissa Alejandra Ramirez

Samantha Nicole Ramirez

Antonio K Ramos

Natalie Marie Romero

Isiah L. Saiz

Sanora Twyla Marie Sanchez

Payton R. Santillanes

Cortez S. Sigala

Rogelio Simental

Gunnar Wade Standifer

Atiana Tapia

Andres Michael Thompson

Gabriela Valenzuela Roman

Julian Jacob Valero

Daniel Alfonso Vargas

Isabel Liset Vazquez

Vanessa Trinidad Villanueva

Reanna Faye Ward

Micheyla Lynn Whitten

Lauryn Wilbanks

Zoe Victoria Winfield

 

Portales Junior High

Seventh grade

A honor roll

K C Manuel Alatorre

Abree S. Aldaz

Samantha Bartl

Gabrielle Elyse Browder

Aiden Michael Cabeldue

Aymri Chavez

Rebekah Ranae Christensen

Gavin Thomas Crawford

Joseph Erwin

Chantel Dee Ferguson

Fernanda Sarahi Gonzalez Aguilar

Makenzie D. Hacker

Cristian Adrian Martinez Delgado

Michael Quentin Mullinix

Silvia Nerced Najera Cardenas

Refugio M Ortega

Malkolm Paulo Poyer

Taylee Rippee

Xavior Saenz

Angel M Sanchez

Amber N Walker

Gregory Don Wooldridge

Tony C Yan

 

A/B honor roll

Cinderella Ballesteros

Dominique Barrera

Kevon Brent

Abby Brown

Aaron Burciaga

Daire Abilenne Chacon Jacobo

Adriana Chavez

Monev Majave Cooper

Joshua Dylan Crandall

Blayne R Debusk

Chandi Kai Durham

Kayley Dawn Ferguson

Monte Foster

Ally Galassini

Yudith Gallegos Hernandez

Natalie M. Gallegos

Atrayo D. Garcia

Julian S. Garcia

Micaela Garcia

Damian Michael Goins

Adan Gomez

Bailey Morgan Grady

Zachary Gutierrez

Alexus Dean Hamilton

Logan Hebert

Maria Andrea Hinojos

Grace Hooker

Haasan Howard

Anthony Wayne Klock

Nicole Bridgette Laurenz

Maria Antonia Lopez Valles

Ruth Anne Madden

Jaycob C. Medlin

Megan Renee Montano

Kelby L O’Neal

Isabelle Oviedo

Andee Roach

Alondra I. Rodriguez

Danielle Ruiz

Sandra Berenise Saldana

Kelsey Marie Sherman

Ethan D Short

Adam Nephi Sickles

Ayla Stokes

Kayla R. Sturm

Ethan Tapia

Natalie Marie Toetz

Courtney A Twing

Julian R. Urioste

Becsabel Valenciana Carreon

Jasmine Valenzuela

Serena Vazquez

Gavin Victor

Trevor Whiting

Cade Whitten

Kara Young

 

Eighth grade

A honor roll

Sarah R Blaeser

Angela Celeste Chambers-Smedley

Audrey Christensen

Kelly D Fraze

Branden William Goebel

Perla Jasmine Gonzalez

Javier Gutierrez

Janae Leann Hale

Miya Hernandez

Sarah R Lovato

Mackenzie Belle Privett

Vanessa N Romero

Alyson Paige Stansell

Kirsten Tapia

Danielle Ruth Van Walraven

Shelbi Lane Walker

 

A/B honor roll

Alvaro A Alvarez

Glenda Lizbeth Ayon Dominguez

Haley Rae Baca

Thanya Valeria Banda

Alexis Sierra Bargas

Damian Shawn Belden

Lindsay Ann Blakey

Braden Jay Bridges

Brianna A Brooks

Enrique Eliseo Cabral

Gerardo Calderon

Christian Jose Carrillo

Lillie Mariah Caywood-Saiz

Michael Angelo Cisneros

Matthew J Coronado

Emily A Cota

Austin Scott Davis

Zully De La Torre

Nicholas Alexander Deane

Alexis Yvette Garcia

Troy V Gardner

Kristian James Goebel

Isaac O. Gomez

Kimberly Liseth Gonzalez

Alysha Renee Guss

Stacey Brianne Hall

Chaney Austin Hancock

Courtney Nicole Hardin

Kimberlie A Hay

Mark Anthony Latham

Madison B Lemier

Stephan Angelo Lennington

Maria Guadalupe Lopez Camacho

Devyn Marie Lopez

Marc A Lovato

Maia Kiersten Madden

Abigail Jeanne Mcdowell

Charles William Patrick Iv Mcneal

Mikaela Ninfa Montiel

Raquel Moreno-Herrera

Magaly Najera Castillo

Berenice Navarrete

Brittany S. Nichols

Alanah Dacey Ontiveros

Jody Anne Pedigo

Francis Samuel

Ethan A Self

Ashrey Keyur Shah

Trinity J’Leen Staugaard

Brian Brazell Stewart

Branden M Walker

Speak Your Mind

*