Honor rolls — June 15

Names of some honor-roll students may not be listed due to parents’ privacy concerns.

Clovis High School
Sophomores
Erick Akins Jr
Julissa J. Alfaro
Tamarys R. Apple
Jashawn N. Balancier
Sierra M. Bargas
Lola Beltran
Eric D. Benton
Tessa N. Bernet
Emily P. Berry
James T. Bonner
Jayden L. Brown
Earl J. Bryant
Chesney C. Carter
Pablo Chavez
Erika J. Chelf
Andrew J. Collings
Frank M. Conte II
Sierra L. Corvin
Unique J. Crosby
Rajamia T. Drain
Jared D. Duncan
Holly Duval
Clay A. Enderez
Logann N. Ewers
Krysten C. Finney
Lino A. Flores
Jacob W. Foster
Jason E. Freeman
Rylee S. Galloway
Serena M. Garcia
Joe Gomez
Chelzhel L. Gonzales
Emily D. Gonzales
Makayla S. Gordon
Keaton Greenwalt
Michael I. Gregory
David N. Griego
Colton D. Hamilton
Daulton C. Hatley
Halli M. Heath
Eduardo Hernandez
Jaylyn J. Hernandez
Maribel G. Hernandez
Megan Hicks
Hunter L. Irwin
Kiara J. Jaraczewski
Adrian M. Jaramillo
Morgan D. Johnson
Robyn R. Johnson
Kurt N. Kelley
Erika A. Kimmerle
Nicklaus H. Kimmerle
Amoreena D. Lahue
Weslin D. Lemke
Alexandra M. Maestas
Lily A. Martin
Rachel G. Martinez
Christian N. Masaniai
Abby E. Mccarty
Samantha N. Meza
Jacqueline Miranda
Blanca G. Molina
Natalie Q. Neighoff
Cesar A. Olivas
Jorge A. Ortiz
Erin L. Pearce
Zaundi P. Phillips
Jaren A. Piepkorn
Edith Ramirez
Ashli P. Reid
Renada R. Riggins
Isaiah C. Rios
Austin M. Roland-Phillips
Christian I. Romero
Emilia A. Sanchez
Ronald C. Schaap
Brigid R. Sharer
Stevanna T. Shirley
Cameron S. Silcox
Paden M. Simms
Jason M. Simpson
Timothy J. Smith
Ashanay D. Spillman
Hollyann A. Steinle
Joelle B. Strickland
Jesus Varela – Chavez
Chelsea S. Varney
Destannee M. Vongsaphay
Danae J. Walker
Megan Walsh
Marissa K. Waters
Karly J. Wells
Haley B. Westfall
Brynden L. Williams
Heather C. Yen

Juniors
Jacqueline A. Adkins
Miguel A. Altamirano
Annabelle M. Andrade
Haley L. Arnett
Justin D. Baldwin-Carr
Wendy Beltran
D’lanor T. Briggins
Jayda R. Browder
Sarah A. Bullard
Jillian M. Casillas
Leslie A. Chambers
Elizabeth Clark
Lorena E. Cruz
Kristine C. David
Baylee A. Dlouhy
Price R. Drake
Kyle A. Dunning
Duncan J. Earwood
Summer P. Fuller
Ashley D. Gallagher
Denise N. Garcia
Elizabeth Gardea
Tanner A. Geisler
Jada M. Gooden
Erick Granillo
Dakota L. Grummer
Trystan M. Harpold
Zach R. Hays
Robyn M. Howe
Ashley R. Hudson
Shelby E. Jones
Bailey A. Kinley
Derik T. Kuykendall
Morgan C. Kyle
Matthew J. Lanier
Rylie J. Lee
Angelica M. Lefevre
Veronica D. Lopez
Ethan Loya
Sara Lucero
Maya Mack
Adan F. Martinez
Julianna M. Maynard
Hannah G. Mccormick
Marisa V. Michael
Vanessa L. Miranda
Carolyn A. Nighbert
Derek N. Nunez
Mason G. Odom
Kortni T. Osborn
Heather D. Pastirchak
D’anna Z. Pleasant
Levi A. Reid
Kousei L. Richeson
Kristen A. Rodriguez
John M. Rose
Amanda J. Sellers
Noriko Shokita
Jaime A. Sierra
Breanna Smith
Benjamin A. Soares
Christalyn A. Springs
Lynzie D. Starritt
Taylor L. Stratton
Cory A. Taylor
Mackenzie P. Taylor
Jonathan T. Tello
Nellie L. Toliver
Allicyn B. Trammell
Jesus A. Uribe Jr
Justin N. Vistine
Shaylee J. Warner
Danni L. Williams
Landon S. Williams
Aarica P. Winn
Amanda J. Wright
Arik J. Yeager
Micayla V. Yoesting

Seniors
David L. Abril
Kimberly Acosta
Andrea L. Aguilar
Ahmad Alsaleh
Angel A. Aragon
Omar Aragonez
Tyler D. Ayers
Taryn Baldock
Kyla H. Banagay
Tanner D. Banister
Lesly G. Batiz
Mathew D. Bodine
Danny B. Borwick
Michael J. Bowman
Gabriellia J. Brewer
Zyar E. Brooks
Hunter Brown
Chad L. Carlton
Richard L. Cerda
Nicole E. Chapman
Victoria A. Chappelear
Adrian R. Chavez
Joshua L. Chavez
Danielle N. Coffey
Cayla Dallas
Baileigh M. Damron
Lindsey N. Davis
Timber Wolfe D. Davis
Chiara Deluca
Savannah K. Dosher
Bayley R. Drahman
Henry A. Dropps
Myrna Fernandez
Paige A. Fogarty
Victoria D. Fox
Ryan W. Freeman
Rebekah R. Gallop
Santana J. Garcia
Brandi E. Gomez
Jasminn E. Gorham
Lorenzo M. Granadoz-Chavez
Kyleigh G. Guthals
Tristan C. Ham
Kara D. Hansford
Danielle V. Hawkins
Justin R. Hawkins
Alexandria A. Hodson
Damien J. Hoffman
Tanner L. Horton
Pierce M. Hoyer
Hailey L. Hulder
Courtney Hume
Kajlee T. Huysmans
Keven R. Jackson
Joan M. Jerez
Jacob N. Jones
Deip Kumar
Alexandra M. Kwaku
Cassidy H. Le
Sara Longoria
Chloe A. Lopez
Marisol Lopez
Sammantha M. Lucero-Cano
Shea R. Mahan
Isaac M. Martinez
Matthew J. Matelski
Allison R. Michael
Alexis J. Molina
Alejandra Monarrez
Jessica R. Moralez
Destini Morgan
Micah L. Morris
Jordan R. Muffley
Selena Navarro
Colton W. Nolen
Danielle K. O’leary
Lane Ortiz
Kress C. Pierce
Randi A. Poarch
Brittany L. Pope
Amanda M. Pratt
Heather A. Pratt
Dominic J. Reyna
Taylor B. Robinson
Maximilian D. Rodriguez
Nia Genina Rodriguez
Emilio A. Romero
Sabrina M. Romero
Sydney L. Romero
Jessica Russell
Kyler C. Salisbury
Christopher J. Sandoval
Maximo Santarosa Jr
Gracie Schneiderman
Meera Shah
Nikunj K. Shah
Carrie A. Sharp
Madison M. Silveira
Jasmin M. Simental
Elizabeth C. Skermetta
Alexandria M. Smith
Lessie L. Smithhisler
Haley J. Spencer
Jennifer M. Suan
Maribell Tarango
Teryn L. Tate
Aridnee A. Thomas
Kordell E. Tindle
Francisco G. Trujillo
Emily E. Vinson
Adam C. Wagener
Clarence A. Ward
Jordan L. Ward
Ceilidh E. Webster
Kyle B. Wilson
Parker R. Worm
Stephen S. Yung
Savanna H. Zamora

James Bickley Elementary
Third grade
A Honor roll
Karina Altamirano
Carissa Jouett
Berenice Mendoza
Selena Quezada
Hannah Sanchez
Aashia Thanimith
Layla Valero
A/B Honor roll
Alexis Brandsma
Diego Castillo
Mariah Chavez
Alexandria Garcia
Ky’Laney Lucero
Soledad Marin
Diego Mejia
Alfonso Perez
Joseph Sandoval
Letricia Sena

Fourth grade
A Honor roll
Aaleiya Bell
Kaytlynn Conley
Jordan Keelin
Zoie Pierson
A/B Honor roll
Diandra Bentley
Dillion Drake
Ariana Hernandez-Mijares
D’Antion Johnson
Desiree Regenhardt

Fifth grade
A Honor roll
Manuel Chavez
Garrett Collins
Mary Goins
Kyree Kennard
A/B honor roll
Ryan Ayers
Evangelique Beres
Cintyha Calderon
Kenneth Given Garcia
Guadalupe Martinez
Joselino Padilla
ShaDiamond Ricks
Randy Ruvalcaba
Elaina Valero